Irs code 414 b c m or o
[…] Irs code 414 b c m or o

Web•IRC §410(b)(6)(C) allows transition period relief from the coverage rules of §410(b) •Relief is available “if a person becomes, or ceases to be, a member of a group described in subsection (b), (c), (m) , or (o) of section 414” •Transition period runs from date of event causing status change to the last day of the following plan year WebNov 5, 2024 · The key limits for 2024 (and the limits that applied in 2024) are listed in the table below.